Visit Site

Fiber Media Converter

CVT series Standalone Media Converter

Brief Introduction

CVT series has various model which convert from UTP RJ-45 into various fiber media such as fiber type, connector, BiDi, distance or SFP slot to meet customer's demand. And management model can provide several useful function to network operator.The combination of CVT series and CVT-RACK-16 series brings remarkable cost reduction and space saving to the customer. CVT series has various model to meet all of customer demand.Therefore you should be able to choose the product which is suitable for use case. CVT series is our proudly long seller series which has been getting confidence from many customer in world wide.


Features

CVT series is small standalone media converter which support from 100Mbps to 10Gbps fiber Ethernet. This series has various model which can satisfy the user demand such as speed, extension distance, media conversion, management and so on. CVT series can bring reduction of the initial introduction cost and maintenance, management cost to all of network operator.

MCT series Compact Media Converter

Brief Introduction

CT series has various model which convert from UTP RJ-45 into various fiber media such as fiber type, connector, BiDi, distance or SFP slot to meet customer’s demand. And management model can provide several useful function to network operator. The combination of MCT series and MCT-RACK-18 series brings remarkable cost reduction and space saving to the customer. The features of MCT series is similar as CVT series but smaller and lighter than CVT series. MCT series can be managed easily by install to MCT-RACK-MGM series which dedicated rack for MCT series. Management model of MCT series can be monitored and configured by network operator via MCT-RACK-MGM series.


Features

MCT series is compact media converter which support from 100Mbps to 1000Mbps fiber Ethernet. This series is around 40% smaller product than the CVT series. And This series realize lightweight and electric power saving also. MCT series has various model which can satisfy the user demand such as speed, extension distance, media conversion, management and so on. MCT series can bring reduction of the initial introduction cost and maintenance, management cost to all of network operator.

HES Series Home Size Media Converter

Features

The HES series provide you with a reliable and future proof solution for your FTTx installation. Combined also with a Fiber Tray and a trustworthy provisioning it’s ideal when you want to secure user satisfaction. High Performance, Full Management and Powerful QoS features secures the experience, both for the operators and the residential subscribers.

HET Series Home Size Media Converter

Features

HET-3012 series media converter are the Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Base-TX to 1000Base-X media converter. The HET-3012 series media converter converts traditional twisted-pair RJ45 cable into various fiber media including multi-mode, single-mode, SC connector, bi-directional wdm, or a SFP slot for pluggable fiber transceiver. The traditional transmission distance of 100m over RJ45 copper can be extended from 550m to 80km over fiber.

Top