Visit Site

Industrial

IPS series Industrial PoE Switch

Brief Introduction

The IXS series are fully compliant with IEEE standards such as IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3az to ensure interoperability between network devices. It is a perfect plug-and-play solution for IP Surveillance or Wireless network system integrators. Flexible power options with either DC power input or AC/DC power adaptor and Power over Ethernet alternatives provides further flexibility in network deployment. Wider operation temperature with up to 75℃ and din-rail mount/wall mount options also facilitates different kind of installation need.


Features

The IPS series are provide perfect solution for delivering power over Ethernet for IP cameras. With optional PoE, it also provides you with flexibility in the installation of Wireless network or IP Surveillance networks.

IES series Industrial Switch

Features

The IES series are provide an extended operating temperature (-40°C ~ 75°C) to withstand against harsh environment for better performance.

IPC series

Features

The IPC series media converter are the Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000Base-X media converter. The IPC series media converter converts traditional twisted-pair RJ45 cable into various fiber media including multi-mode, single-mode, SC connector, bi-directional WDM. The traditional transmission distance of 100m over RJ45 copper can be extended from 550m to 80km over fiber.

IAC series

Features

The IAC series media converter are the Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000Base-X media converter. The IAC series media converter converts traditional twisted-pair RJ45 cable into various fiber media including multi-mode, single-mode, SC connector, bi-directional WDM. The traditional transmission distance of 100m over RJ45 copper can be extended from 550m to 80km over fiber.

Top